Privacy policy


GENERAL CONSIDERATION
This policy explains how we can process your information. This policy may be amended or updated from time to time to reflect changes in our practices regarding the processing of your information or changes in applicable law. We encourage you to read this policy carefully and to check this page regularly for any revisions that may be made.
 
PERSONAL DATA OPERATOR
The data OPERATOR for your personal data is REIMENS GROUP SRL (“REIMENS GROUP”), a consulting company established in 2007. The main activities carried out by REIMENS GROUP called “Services” are related to the technical assistance regarding the implementation of REGULATION (EU) 2016 / 679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, outsourcing services related to cost management, business development, marketing strategies, transformation advice of business, educational services, Outsourced Data Protection Representative Services.
This privacy policy applies to information gathered about you by REIMENS GROUP regardless of how it is collected or stored and describes, inter alia, the types of information collected about you, how your information may be used, when your information may be disclosed, how you control the use and disclosure of your information, and how your information is protected.
Unless otherwise specified in this privacy policy, REIMENS GROUP is a data OPERATOR (as this term is used in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”)), which means that we decide the purpose and means of processing and the types of information we need for processing.
This Policy covers the information collected by REIMENS GROUP through various means of communication, including but not limited to the following websites: www.reimens.ro
CATEGORIES OF PROCESSED INFORMATION
All personal information collected and processed by REIMENS GROUP is exclusively in the category of business information (hereinafter referred to as “Business-To-Business” or “B2B”). During our business processes we may have access to the following categories of data:
- personal data (for example, your name);
- company contact details (eg your company's physical address, your company's email address, and your company's phone number);
- details about purchasing services;
- details of your employer;
- information about your interactions with our content, social media, and any commercial information related to the purchase of your services (e.g., training services, research services, publishing services in our catalogs, consulting services, business and consulting services).
DEFINITIONS
"Personal information" means information about any person or from which any person can be identified directly or indirectly.
“Process”, “Processing” or “Processed” means any activity involving personal data, including, but not limited to, the collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, retrieval and use, disclosure by transmission, deletion or destruction.
We may process the following categories and types of personal B2B information about you:
• Personal Information (your name, job title, company information and language preferences)
• Contact details (business correspondence address; telephone number and / or mobile telephone number; business email address.)
• Employer details: If you interact with yourself as an employee of a company, your employer's contact information (including name, address, phone number and email address), to the extent possible.
• Views and opinions: Any opinions and opinions you wish to post or post about REIMENS GROUP on social platforms or in the Services, including on websites, forums and communities.
We also collect other types of information from you or other sources, hereinafter referred to as "Company Information", which may include, but are not limited to:
Information about your use of the services, such as usage data.
the REIMENS GROUP website uses cookies strictly necessary for the operation of the website. Details about the WordPress Cookie Policy can be found HERE.
In certain circumstances and depending on applicable law, some of this "Other Information" may constitute personal information. Personal information along with business information (B2B) is hereinafter referred to as "B2B user information".
HOW WE COLLECT INFORMATION
We may collect or obtain information about you: directly from you (for example, if you contact us by phone, email or social media); during our interactions with you (for example, if you interact with marketing, sales, or customer support); when you make your personal information public (for example, if you make a public post about us on social media); when you download, distribute or use any of our products or services; We may also receive information from users about you from third parties (for example, social networking sites). We may also create user information about you, such as records of your interactions with us. REIMENS GROUP is not responsible for the personal information you voluntarily provide about yourself in the public areas but we will inform you if we process this data as well as the source from where we collected your data.
This policy does not cover third party practices that may provide information about you to REIMENS GROUP.
Collecting B2B user information:
We may collect information about B2B users from the following sources:
- The data you provide: We may obtain your personal B2B information when you provide it to us through our services (for example, if you sign up for emails, newsletters, webinars or other communications, record any part of the services, participate in surveys, by any means, purchase a content product, research analysis, training or professional services or when you offer us your business card at fairs, etc.).
- Relationship data: We may collect or obtain your personal information in the ordinary course of our interaction with you (for example, if you interact with our advisory or educational services.
- Data you make public: We may collect or obtain your personal information that you make public, including through social networks (for example, from your social media profile if you post publicly about us) or through chats, service forums or communities.
- Third party information: We may collect or obtain your personal information from third parties who provide it. These may include calls by phone or direct mail; from customers, vendors, partners, suppliers, third parties, commercially available or publicly available sources (eg data brokers, data aggregators, public databases, etc.); third party affiliated network operators; reference sources; social networking sites (eg. Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, etc.).
Please note that REIMENS GROUP is not responsible for the information you voluntarily provide about yourself in discussions in public areas or for the information you choose to make public in which the Services allow users to upload or post content. Users should not post personal information in this way.
CREATING B2B USER INFORMATION
We may also create information about B2B users, about you, such as records of your interactions with us, and details about your purchase history.
PURPOSES FOR WHICH WE CAN PROCESS B2B INFORMATION
The processing of information about the B2B user may include, but is not limited to: the provision of services to you; communication with you; analyzing the activity of involvement and purchase of users; marketing our services; conducting surveys; and maintaining compliance with applicable laws.
The purposes for which we may process information about B2B users in accordance with applicable law include:
- Providing services to you: Providing services, including providing original content, research analysis, forums and communities, managing your account, professional service commitments, and customer support.
- Surveys: communication with you in order to get feedback about our experience, products and services.
- Communications: communication with you by any means about news and other information you may be interested in, provided that you ensure that such communications are provided to you in accordance with applicable law; maintaining and updating your contact information; and obtaining and verifying opt-in consent, where necessary.
- Legal compliance: In accordance with applicable law, we reserve the right and may be required to provide information to courts, law and government authorities regarding any user of the Services when there is reason to believe that the user violates the Terms of Use or laws. applicable.
REIMENS GROUP reserves the right to access and disclose any information, data, graphics, video, sound, files and other content created by, provided by or accessed by you (“Content”) in order to comply with applicable laws and legislation.
COOKIES AND SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES
REIMENS GROUP processes your user information by using "Cookies" and similar technologies within the services.
A cookie is a data file that a site can send to a browser, which can then be stored on your computer. We may use cookies strictly for the proper functioning of the website www.reimens.ro.
Our site may contain links to other sites that are maintained exclusively by third parties. Third party sites are not covered by this policy and we are not responsible for their content or privacy practices. We strongly encourage you to read the privacy policy of each site you visit.
WHAT INFORMATION DO WE SHARE WITH THIRD PARTIES?
We may disclose your user information to: legal and regulatory authorities; external consultants; any part, if necessary, in connection with legal proceedings; any part necessary for the investigation, detection or prevention of crime; any buyer of our business services; and other third-party advertising or content providers used in the Services.
We may share your B2B information with our partners, such as your name, business mailing address, business email, or other identifier. Our partners can collect information directly from you.
If the Services contain links to other sites or partners, the other sites or partners may have different information practices from ours. You should always consult the privacy policy of third parties to find out how privacy is protected.
For all these disclosures, you will be informed in advance.
INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFER
We do NOT transfer your personal information to other locations in other countries. REIMENS GROUP processes personal information when we receive your data in accordance with this policy.
DATA SECURITY
 REIMENS GROUP has implemented appropriate security measures to protect your B2B user information. All B2B user information is encrypted and stored locally. All archives and backups are encrypted and stored securely. All communications with our partners regarding information containing personal, B2B user data are secured by attaching password-protected files, where the password is transferred via separate email or SMS.
Please note that the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. REIMENS GROUP cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted over the Internet. Any data transmission is at your own risk and you are responsible for ensuring that personal B2B information is sent securely.
DATA ACCURACY
We take reasonable steps to ensure that the information about your B2B users is accurate and, if necessary, up to date. We may contact you to ensure that user information is up-to-date and accurate. You can contact us at office@reimens.ro at any time to exercise your rights regarding the accuracy of the data.
DATA MINIMIZATION
We make reasonable efforts to ensure that your B2B user information that we process is limited to what is reasonably necessary in connection with the purposes set forth in this policy or when it is necessary to provide you with services or to access and use products and services.
DATA RETENTION
REIMENS GROUP shall keep information for as long as it deems appropriate or in accordance with the applicable contract, laws or regulations. The information provided by REIMENS GROUP is stored in internal systems or in cloud storage providers within the European Union.
THE RIGHTS OF THE PERSON CONCERNED
Under the conditions set out in EU Regulation 679 of 27 April 2016 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, as data subjects, you enjoy the following rights:
1. the right to information, ie the right to receive details of the processing activities carried out by REIMENS GROUP as described in this document;
2. the right of access to data, ie the right to obtain confirmation from REIMENS GROUP regarding the processing of personal data, as well as details of the processing activities such as the way the data are processed, the purpose for which the processing is carried out, the recipients or categories of data recipients, etc .;
3. the right to rectification, respectively the right to obtain the correction, without justified delays, by REIMENS GROUP of inaccurate / unjustified personal data, as well as the completion of incomplete data; The rectification / completion will be communicated to each recipient to whom the data have been transmitted, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort.
4. the right to delete data, without undue delay, ("right to be forgotten"), if one of the following reasons applies:
a. they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or processed;
b. if the consent is withdrawn and there is no other legal basis for the processing;
c. if the data subject opposes the processing and there are no legitimate reasons prevailing;
d. if personal data have been processed illegally;
e. if personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation;
f. personal data have been collected in connection with the provision of information society services under Union or national law under which the controller is located.
It is possible that, following the request to delete the data, REIMENS GROUP will anonymise this data (thus depriving it of its personal character) and will continue in these conditions the processing for statistical purposes;
5. the right to restrict processing in so far as:
- the person disputes the accuracy of the data, for a period that allows us to verify the correctness of the data;
- the processing is illegal, and the data subject opposes the deletion of personal data, instead requesting the restriction of their use;
- the controller no longer needs personal data for the purpose of processing, but the data subject requests them for the establishment, exercise or defense of a right in court; or
- the data subject has objected to the processing (other than direct marketing), for the period of time during which it is verified whether the legitimate rights of the controller prevail over those of the data subject.
6. the right to data portability, respectively:
(i) the right to receive personal data in a structured, commonly used and easy-to-read format.
(ii) the right for this data to be transmitted by REIMENS GROUP to another data controller, provided that the conditions provided by law are met;
7. the right to object - in respect of processing activities may be exercised by submitting a request as indicated below;
- at any time, on grounds relating to the particular situation of the data subject, that the data concerning him be processed under the legitimate interest of REIMENS GROUP or in the public interest, unless REIMENS GROUP can prove that he has legitimate and compelling reasons justifying the processing of the data collected and prevailing over the interests, rights and freedoms of data subjects or that the purpose is to establish, exercise or defend a right in court;
- at any time, free of charge and without any justification, that the data concerning it be processed for the purpose of direct marketing.
8. the right not to be subject to an automatic individual decision, ie the right not to be subject to a decision taken solely on the basis of automatic processing activities, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning the data subject or affects him or her similar to a significant extent;
9. the right to address to the National Authority for the Processing of Personal Data or to the competent courts, to the extent deemed necessary: ANSPDCP
10. the right to go to court for the defense of any rights guaranteed by this law, which have been violated.
We may ask for proof or the need to verify your identity before you can enforce these rights.
At the same time, it's good to know that you can take direct steps to change your preferences as follows:
Marketing materials: You can unsubscribe or unsubscribe from any marketing emails at any time by following the instructions in the emails you receive. Allow ten to fifteen business days for the changes to take effect. If you opt out of marketing materials, you may still be contacted for other business purposes.
According to REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL, it is possible to deny access to certain information, in which case some of the functionalities of the services may not be available. These rights include, in accordance with applicable law, the right to object or request a restriction on the processing of your information and to request access to or deletion of your own information.
Requests for your information should be sent to us using the information below. If you are a resident of the EU and have any questions regarding our privacy policy or that we have not satisfactorily resolved a request from you, you have the right to contact the Supervisory Authority and lodge a complaint.
CONTACT DETAILS
If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Policy, you may contact us by email at: office@reimens.ro
Our data protection coordinator can be contacted at: office@reimens.ro
CHANGES TO THIS POLICY
REIMENS GROUP may change this policy from time to time to reflect changes in our data privacy policies and the collection of personal information. The latest version of the Privacy Policy will be posted on our website.
We recommend that you check this Privacy Policy to ensure that you are up to date with the latest version.

Politica de prelucrare a informațiilor

CONSIDERENTE GENERALE 
Această politică explică modul în care vă putem procesa informațiile. Această politică poate fi modificată sau actualizată din când în când pentru a reflecta schimbările din practicile noastre în ceea ce privește procesarea informațiilor dvs. sau modificări ale legislației aplicabile. Vă încurajăm să citiți cu atenție această politică și să verificați periodic această pagină pentru orice revizii care pot fi făcute.
OPERATORUL DE DATE PERSONALE
OPERATORUL de date pentru datele dumneavoastră personale este REIMENS GROUP SRL (“ REIMENS GROUP”), o companie de consultanță înființată în anul 2007. Principalele activități desfășurate de REIMENS GROUP numite “Servicii” sunt legate de asistenta tehnica privind implementarea REGULAMENTUL (UE) 2016/679 AL PARLAMENTULUI EUROPEAN ȘI AL CONSILIULUI din 27 aprilie 2016 privind protecția persoanelor fizice în ceea ce privește prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal și privind libera circulație a acestor date, servicii de externalizare legate de gestiunea costurilor , dezvoltarea afacerilor, strategii de marketing, sfaturi de transformare a afacerilor, servicii educaționale, editare dedicată de cărți electronice și ghiduri și servicii de protecție a datelor personale (GDPR), servicii de Reprezentant cu Protecția Datelor Externalizat (DPO outsourcing) .
Această politică de confidențialitate se aplică informațiilor despre dvs. prelucrate de către REIMENS GROUP indiferent de modul în care acestea sunt prelucrate sau stocate și descrie, printre altele, tipurile de informații prelucrate despre dvs., modul în care informațiile dvs. pot fi utilizate, când informațiile dvs. pot fi divulgate, cum puteți controla utilizarea și dezvăluirea informațiilor dvs. și modul în care informațiile dvs. sunt protejate.
Cu excepția cazului în care se specifică altfel în această politică de confidențialitate, REIMENS GROUP este un OPERATOR de date (așa cum acest termen este utilizat în conformitate cu Regulamentul general al UE privind protecția datelor (“GDPR”), ceea ce înseamnă că noi decidem scopul și mijloacele prelucrării și tipurile de informații de care avem nevoie pentru prelucrare.
Prezenta Politică acoperă informațiile colectate de către REIMENS GROUP prin diverse mijloace de comunicare, incluzând dar fără a se limita la următoarele site-uri web: www.reimens.ro
 
 
CATEGORII DE INFORMAȚII PRELUCRATE
Toate informațiile personale colectate și prelucrate de REIMENS GROUP sunt exclusiv din categoria informațiilor de business (numite în continuare ”Business-To-Business” sau ”B2B”). În timpul proceselor noastre de afaceri este posibil să avem acces la următoarele categorii de date:
datele personale (de exemplu, numele dvs.);
detaliile de contact ale companiei (de ex. adresa fizică a companiei dvs., adresa dvs. de e-mail pentru companie și telefonul companiei dvs.);
detalii despre cumpărarea serviciilor;
detalii ale angajatorului dvs.;
informații despre interacțiunile dvs. cu conținutul nostru, cu mediile sociale și cu orice informații comerciale legate de cumpărarea serviciilor dvs. (de exemplu, servicii de instruire, servicii de cercetare, servicii de publicare în cataloagele noastre, servicii de consultanță, servicii de dezvoltare a afacerii și servicii de consultanță).
DEFINIȚII
“Informații personale” înseamnă informații despre orice persoană sau de la care orice persoană poate fi identificată direct sau indirect.
“Proces”, “Prelucrare” sau “Procesat” înseamnă orice activitate care implică date personale, incluzând, dar fără a se limita la colectarea, înregistrarea, organizarea, structurarea, stocarea, recuperarea si utilizarea, dezvăluirea prin transmisie, ștergere sau distrugere.
Putem procesa următoarele categorii și tipuri de informații personale B2B despre dvs.:
• Informații personale (Numele dumneavoastră, titlul postului, informațiile despre companie și preferințele de limbă)
• Date de contact (adresa de corespondență a companiei; numărul de telefon și / sau numărul de telefon mobil; adresa e-mail de afaceri)
• Detaliile angajatorului: în cazul în care interacționați cu dvs. ca angajat al unei companii, informațiile de contact ale angajatorului dvs. (inclusiv numele, adresa, numărul de telefon și adresa de e-mail), în măsura în care acest lucru este posibil.
• Vizualizări și opinii: orice opinii și opinii pe care doriți să le trimiteți sau publicați în legătură cu REIMENS GROUP pe platformele sociale sau în Servicii, inclusiv pe site-uri, forumuri și comunități.
De asemenea, colectăm alte tipuri de informații de la dvs. sau din alte surse, denumite în continuare “Informații despre companii”, care pot include, dar nu se limitează la:
 Site-ul REIMENS GROUP utilizează doar Cookies strict necesare pentru funcționarea paginii de internet.
În anumite circumstanțe și în funcție de legea aplicabilă, unele din aceste informații pot constitui informații personale. Informațiile personale împreună cu informațiile despre afaceri (B2B) sunt denumite în continuare “informații despre utilizatorul B2B”.
CUM COLECTĂM INFORMAȚIILE
Este posibil să colectăm sau să obținem informații despre dvs.: direct de la dvs. (de exemplu, dacă ne contactați prin telefon, e-mail sau canale media sociale); în cursul interacțiunilor noastre cu dvs. (de exemplu, dacă interacționați cu marketingul, vânzările sau asistența pentru clienți); atunci când faceți public informațiile dvs. personale (de exemplu, dacă faceți comentariu public despre noi pe social media); atunci când utilizați oricare dintre produsele sau serviciile noastre. De asemenea, este posibil să primim informații de la utilizatori despre dvs. de la terțe părți (de exemplu, site-uri de rețele sociale). Putem crea, de asemenea, informații despre utilizator despre dvs., cum ar fi înregistrări ale interacțiunilor dvs. cu noi. REIMENS GROUP nu este responsabil pentru informațiile personale pe care le oferiți voluntar despre dvs. în zonele publice ale serviciilor însă va vom informa daca va prelucram aceste date precum si sursa de unde am colectat datele dumneavoastră.
Această politică nu acoperă practicile terților care pot furniza informații despre dvs. companiei REIMENS GROUP .
Colectarea informațiilor de utilizator B2B:
Este posibil să colectăm informații despre utilizatorii B2B din următoarele surse:
- Datele pe care le furnizați: Putem obține informațiile dvs. personale B2B atunci când ne-o furnizați prin intermediul serviciilor noastre (de exemplu, în cazul în care vă înscrieți pentru e-mailuri, buletine de știri, webinarii sau alte comunicări, când va înregistrați orice parte a serviciilor, când participați la sondaje; când prin orice mijloace, achiziționați un produs/sau serviciu de conținut, analiză de piata, instruire sau servicii profesionale sau când ne oferiți cartea dvs. de vizită la târguri etc.).
- Date privind relațiile: Este posibil să colectăm sau să obținem informațiile dvs. personale în cursul obișnuit al interacțiunii noastre cu dvs. (de exemplu, dacă interacționați cu serviciile noastre de consultanță sau educaționale)
- Datele pe care le faceți publice : putem colecta sau obține informațiile dvs. personale pe care le faceți public, inclusiv prin intermediul rețelelor sociale (de exemplu, din profilul dvs. social media dacă faceți un post public despre noi) sau prin chat-urile, forumurile sau comunităților privind serviciile.
- Informații obținute de la o terță parte: Este posibil să colectăm sau să obținem informațiile dvs. personale de la terțe părți, care ni le furnizează. Acestea pot include apeluri prin telefon sau prin poștă directă; de la clienți, vânzători, parteneri, furnizori, terțe părți, surse disponibile în comerț sau disponibile public (de exemplu, brokeri de date, agregatoare de date, baze de date publice etc.); terți operatori de rețele afiliate; surse de referire; site-uri de rețele sociale (de ex. Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn etc.).
Rețineți că REIMENS GROUP nu este răspunzător pentru informațiile pe care le oferiți voluntar despre dvs. în discuțiile din zonele publice ale Serviciilor sau despre informațiile pe care le alegeți să le faceți public în care Serviciile permit utilizatorilor să încarce sau să posteze conținut. Utilizatorii nu ar trebui să posteze informații personale în acest mod.
CREAREA INFORMAȚIILOR DESPRE UTILIZATORUL B2B
Putem crea, de asemenea, informații despre utilizatorii B2B despre dvs., cum ar fi înregistrările despre interacțiunile dvs. cu noi și detalii despre istoricul achizițiilor.
SCOPURI PENTRU CARE PUTEM PROCESA INFORMAȚIILE B2B
Prelucrarea informațiilor privind utilizatorul B2B poate include, dar nu se limitează la: furnizarea de servicii către dvs.; comunicarea cu dvs.; analizarea activității de implicare și cumpărare a utilizatorilor; comercializarea serviciilor noastre; efectuarea de sondaje; și menținerea conformității cu legile aplicabile.
Scopurile pentru care putem procesa informațiile privind utilizatorii B2B, în conformitate cu legislația aplicabilă, includ:
- Furnizarea de servicii pentru dvs.: furnizarea serviciilor, inclusiv oferirea de conținut original, analize de cercetare, forumuri și comunități, gestionarea contului dvs., angajamente profesionale în servicii și asistență pentru clienți.
- Sondaje: comunicarea cu dvs. în scopul obținerii de feedback despre experiența, produsele și serviciile noastre.
- Comunicări: comunicarea cu dvs. prin orice mijloace privind știrile și alte informații în care vă puteți interesa, cu condiția să vă asigurați că astfel de comunicări vă sunt furnizate în conformitate cu legislația în vigoare; menținerea și actualizarea informațiilor dvs. de contact; și obținerea și verificarea consimțământului opt-in, acolo unde este necesar.
- Conformitate legală: În conformitate cu legile aplicabile, ne rezervăm dreptul și este posibil să avem obligația de a furniza informații instanțelor judecătorești, legale și autorităților guvernamentale cu privire la orice utilizator al serviciilor atunci când există motive să creadă că utilizatorul încalcă Termenii Utilizați sau legi aplicabile.
 REIMENS GROUP își rezervă dreptul de a accesa și dezvălui orice informații, date, grafică, video, sunet, fișiere și alte conținuturi create de, furnizate de sau accesate de dvs. (“Conținut”) pentru a respecta legile și legislația în vigoare solicitări.
COOKIES SI TEHNOLOGII SIMILARE
REIMENS GROUP prelucreaza informațiile dvs. de utilizator prin utilizarea “Cookies” și a unor tehnologii similare în cadrul Serviciilor.
Un cookie este un fișier de date pe care un site poate trimite unui browser, care poate fi apoi stocat pe computerul dvs. Putem folosi cookie-uri strict pentru buna funcționare a paginii de internet www.reimens.ro .
Site-ul nostru poate conține link-uri către alte site-uri care sunt întreținute exclusiv de terți. Site-urile terță parte nu fac obiectul prezentei politici și nu suntem responsabili pentru conținutul lor sau practicile de confidențialitate. Vă încurajăm cu tărie să citiți politica de confidențialitate a fiecărui site pe care îl vizitați.
CE INFORMAȚII PARTAJĂM CU TERȚELE PĂRȚI
Putem divulga informațiile dvs. de utilizator către: autoritățile juridice și de reglementare; consultanți externi; orice parte, dacă este necesar, în legătură cu procedurile judiciare; orice parte necesară pentru cercetarea, detectarea sau prevenirea infracțiunilor; orice cumpărător al serviciilor noastre de afaceri; și alți furnizori terți de publicitate sau de conținut utilizați în Servicii.
Este posibil să vă împărtășim informațiile dvs. B2B cu partenerii noștri, cum ar fi numele dvs., adresa poștală a companiei email-ul de afaceri sau alt identificator. Partenerii noștri pot să colecteze informații direct de la dvs.
În cazul în care Serviciile conțin legături către alte site-uri sau parteneri, celelalte site-uri sau parteneri pot avea practici de informare diferite de ale noastre. Trebuie să consultați întotdeauna politica de confidențialitate a terților pentru a afla cum este protejată confidențialitatea.
Pentru toate aceste dezvăluiri, veți fi informat înainte.
TRANSFERUL INTERNAȚIONAL DE DATE
NU transferăm informațiile dvs. personale către alte locații din alte țări. REIMENS GROUP procesează informații personale atunci când vom primi datele dvs. în conformitate cu această politică.
SECURITATEA DATELOR
 REIMENS GROUP a implementat măsuri de securitate adecvate pentru a vă proteja informațiile de utilizator B2B. Toate informațiile de utilizator B2B sunt criptate și stocate local. Toate arhivele și copiile de rezervă sunt criptate și stocate în siguranță. Toate comunicările cu partenerii noștri cu privire la informațiile care conțin date personale, de utilizator B2B, sunt securizate prin atașarea fișierelor protejate prin parolă, unde parola este transferată prin e-mail separat sau prin SMS.
Rețineți că transmiterea informațiilor prin internet nu este complet sigură. REIMENS GROUP nu poate garanta securitatea datelor dvs. transmise prin intermediul internetului. Orice transmitere de date este pe propriul dvs. risc și sunteți responsabil pentru a vă asigura că informațiile personale B2B sunt trimise în siguranță.
ACURATETEA DATELOR
Facem demersuri rezonabile pentru a vă asigura că informațiile despre utilizatorii dvs. B2B sunt corecte și, dacă este necesar, actualizate. Vă putem contacta pentru a vă asigura că informațiile despre utilizator sunt actualizate și exacte. Ne puteți contacta la office@reimens.ro oricând pentru a vă exercita drepturile legate de exactitatea datelor.
MINIMIZAREA DATELOR
Facem demersuri rezonabile pentru a vă asigura că informațiile dvs. de utilizator B2B pe care le procesăm sunt limitate la ceea ce este în mod rezonabil necesar în legătură cu scopurile stabilite în această politică sau când este necesar să vă furnizeze servicii sau să acceseze și să utilizeze produsele și serviciile.
REȚINEREA DATELOR
 REIMENS GROUP păstrează informații pentru perioade pe care le consideră utile sau conform contractului, legilor sau reglementărilor aplicabile. Informațiile furnizate REIMENS GROUP sunt stocate în cadrul sistemelor interne sau a furnizorilor de stocare în cloud în cadrul Uniunii Europene.
DREPTURILE PERSOANEI VIZATE
În condițiile prevăzute de Regulamentului UE 679 din 27 aprilie 2016 pentru protecția persoanelor cu privire la prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal şi libera circulație a acestor date, în calitate de persoane vizate, beneficiați de următoarele drepturi:
1. dreptul la informare, respectiv dreptul de a primi detalii privind activitățile de prelucrare efectuate de către REIMENS GROUP conform celor descrise în prezentul document;
2. dreptul de acces la date, respectiv dreptul de a obține confirmarea din partea REIMENS GROUP cu privire la prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal, precum și detalii privind activitățile de prelucrare precum modalitatea în care sunt prelucrate datele, scopul în care se face prelucrarea, destinatarii sau categoriile de destinatari ai datelor, etc;
3. dreptul la rectificare, respectiv dreptul de a obține corectarea, fără întârzieri justificate, de către REIMENS GROUP a datelor cu caracter personal inexacte/ nejustificate, precum și completarea datelor incomplete; Rectificarea/ completarea va fi comunicată fiecărui destinatar la care au fost transmise datele, cu excepția cazului în care acest lucru se dovedește imposibil sau presupune eforturi disproporționate.
4. dreptul la ștergerea datelor, fără întârzieri nejustificate, („dreptul de a fi uitat”), în cazul in care se aplică unul dintre următoarele motive:
a. acestea nu mai sunt necesare pentru îndeplinirea scopurilor pentru care au fost colectate sau prelucrate;
b. în cazul în care este retras consimțământul și nu există niciun alt temei juridic pentru prelucrare;
c. în cazul în care persoana vizată se opune prelucrării și nu există motive legitime care să prevaleze;
d. în cazul în care datele cu caracter personal au fost prelucrate ilegal;
e. în cazul în care datele cu caracter personal trebuie șterse pentru respectarea unei obligații legale;
f. datele cu caracter personal au fost colectate în legătură cu oferirea de servicii ale societății informaționale conform dreptului Uniunii sau al dreptului intern sub incidenta căruia se află operatorul.
Este posibil ca, în urma solicitării de ștergere a datelor, REIMENS GROUP să anonimizeze aceste date (lipsindu-le astfel de caracterul personal) și să continue în aceste condiții prelucrarea pentru scopuri statistice;
5. dreptul la restricționarea prelucrării în măsura în care :
– persoana contestă exactitatea datelor, pe o perioadă care ne permite verificarea corectitudinii datelor;
– prelucrarea este ilegală, iar persoana vizată se opune ștergerii datelor cu caracter personal, solicitând în schimb restricționarea utilizării lor;
– operatorul nu mai are nevoie de datele cu caracter personal în scopul prelucrării, dar persoana vizată i le solicită pentru constatarea, exercitarea sau apărarea unui drept în instanță; sau
– persoana vizată s-a opus prelucrării (altele decât cele de marketing direct), pentru intervalul de timp în care se verifică dacă drepturile legitime ale operatorului prevalează asupra celor ale persoanei vizate.
6. dreptul la portabilitatea datelor, respectiv:
(i) dreptul de a primi datele cu caracter personal într-o modalitate structurată, folosită în mod obișnuit și într-un format ușor de citit.
(ii) dreptul ca aceste date să fie transmise de către REIMENS GROUP către alt operator de date, în măsura în care sunt îndeplinite condițiile prevăzute de lege;
7. dreptul la opoziție – în ceea ce privește activitățile de prelucrare se poate exercita prin transmiterea unei solicitări conform celor indicate mai jos;
– în orice moment, din motive legate de situația particulară în care se află persoana vizată, ca datele care o vizează să fie prelucrate în temeiul interesului legitim al REIMENS GROUP sau în temeiul interesului public, cu excepția cazurilor în care REIMENS GROUP poate demonstra că are motive legitime și imperioase care justifică prelucrarea datelor colectate și care prevalează asupra intereselor, drepturilor și libertăților persoanelor vizate sau că scopul este constatarea, exercitarea sau apărarea unui drept în instanță;
– în orice moment, în mod gratuit și fără nicio justificare, că datele care o vizează să fie prelucrate în scop de marketing direct.
8. dreptul de a nu fi supus unei decizii individuale automate, respectiv dreptul de a nu fi subiectul unei decizii luate numai pe baza unor activități de prelucrare automate, inclusiv crearea de profiluri, care produce efecte juridice care privesc persoana vizată sau o afectează în mod similar într-o măsură semnificativă;
9. dreptul de a vă adresa Autorității Naționale de Supraveghere a Prelucrării Datelor cu Caracter Personal sau instanțelor competente, în măsura în care considerați necesar: ANSPDCP
10. dreptul de a vă adresa Justiției pentru apărarea oricăror drepturi garantate de prezenta lege, care au fost încălcate.
Este posibil să solicităm dovada sau necesitatea de a vă verifica identitatea înainte de a putea pune în aplicare aceste drepturi.
Totodată, este bine să știți că puteți lua măsuri directe pentru a vă schimba preferințele după cum urmează:
Materiale de marketing: Puteți oricând să renunțați sau să vă dezabonați la orice e-mailuri de marketing în orice moment, urmând instrucțiunile de pe e-mailurile pe care le primiți. Permiteți zece-cincisprezece zile lucrătoare pentru ca modificările să aibă efect. Dacă renunțați să primiți materiale de marketing, puteți fi totuși contactat în alte scopuri de afaceri.
Conform REGULAMENTUL (UE) 2016/679 AL PARLAMENTULUI EUROPEAN ȘI AL CONSILIULUI, este posibil să ne refuzați accesul la anumite informații, caz în care unele dintre funcționalitățile serviciilor pot să nu fie disponibile. Aceste drepturi includ, în conformitate cu legea aplicabilă, dreptul de a formula obiecții sau de a solicita restricționarea prelucrării informațiilor dvs. și de a solicita accesul sau ștergerea propriilor informații.
Solicitările referitoare la informațiile dvs. trebuie trimise contactând-ne folosind informațiile de mai jos. Dacă sunteți rezident în UE și aveți orice nelămurire privitoare la politica noastră de confidențialitate sau că nu am rezolvat în mod satisfăcător o solicitare a dvs, aveți dreptul să contactați Autoritatea de supraveghere și să depuneți o plângere.
DETALII DE CONTACT
Dacă aveți întrebări sau nelămuriri cu privire la această Politică, puteți să ne contactați prin e-mail la: ofice@reimens.ro
Coordonatorul nostru pentru protecția datelor poate fi contactat la adresa: ofice@reimens.ro
MODIFICĂRI LA ACEASTĂ POLITICĂ
 REIMENS GROUP poate schimba din când în când această politică, pentru a reflecta modificările aduse politicilor noastre de confidențialitate a datelor și colectarea de informații cu caracter personal. Cea mai recentă versiune a Politicii de confidențialitate va fi postată pe site-ul nostru.
Vă recomandăm să verificați această Politică de confidențialitate pentru a vă asigura că sunteți la curent cu cea mai recentă versiune.

REIMENS GROUP processes your user information by using "Cookies" and similar technologies within the services. A cookie is a data file that a site can send to a browser, which can then be stored on your computer. We use cookies strictly for the proper functioning of the website www.reimens.ro .

Our site may contain links to other sites that are maintained exclusively by third parties. Third party sites are not covered by this policy and we are not responsible for their content or privacy practices. We strongly encourage you to read the privacy policy of each site you visit.